Welcome, Monday , Dec , 10 , 2018 | 17:54 IST

  • Screen Reader
  • Skip to main content

Current Size: 100%

Game Schedule

SSBMT Home Program Schedule Results Photo Gallery Contact Us

 

50th SHANTI SWARUP BHATNAGAR MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (ZONAL-IV), CSIR-CMERI, Durgapu
FIXTURES-BADMINTON
VENUE : CSIR-CMERI STAFF CLUB
TEAM GROUP - A : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 TEAM GROUP - B : 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
MATCHES: 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5 MATCHES: 6-7, 6-8, 6-9, 6-10, 7-8, 7-9, 7-10, 8-9, 8-10, 9-10
DAY1
TEAM EVENTS (MENS): 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5, 6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10
DAY-2
TEAM EVENTS (MENS): 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5, 8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10
DAY-3
SINGLES: 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5, 6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10, 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5, 8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10
DAY-4
TEAM EVENTS: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
SINGLES: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
Reporting time : 9:30am Group A Group B
  1. CSIR-NEIST 6. CSIR-IITR
  2. CSIR-CBRI 7. CSIR-CRRI
  3. CSIR-IICB 8. CSIR-NML
  4. CSIR-IIP 9. CSIR-NBRI
  5. CSIR-CGCRI 10. CSIR-IMMT

 

FIXTURES-CARROM
VENUE : CSIR-CMERI STAFF CLUB
TEAM GROUP - A : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 TEAM GROUP - B : 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
MATCHES: 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5 MATCHES: 6-7, 6-8, 6-9, 6-10, 7-8, 7-9, 7-10, 8-9, 8-10, 9-10
DAY1
SINGLES: 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5, 6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10, 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5
DAY-2
SINGLES:  8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10                                                                                   DOUBLES: 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5
DAY-3
DOUBLES:  6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10, 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5, 8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10
DAY-4
SINGLES: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
DOUBLES: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
REPORTING TIME : 9:30AM  
Group A Group B
1. CSIR-NEIST 6. CSIR-IITR
2. CSIR-CBRI 7. CSIR-CRRI
3. CSIR-IICB 8. CSIR-NML
4. CSIR-IIP 9. CSIR-NBRI
5. CSIR-CGCRI 10. CSIR-IMMT

 

FIXTURES-TABLE TENNIS
VENUE : CSIR-CMERI STAFF CLUB
TEAM GROUP - A : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 TEAM GROUP - B : 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
MATCHES: 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5 MATCHES: 6-7, 6-8, 6-9, 6-10, 7-8, 7-9, 7-10, 8-9, 8-10, 9-10
DAY1
TEAM EVENTS : 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5, 6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10
 
DAY-2
TEAM EVENTS : 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5, 8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10
 
DAY-3

SINGLES: 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5, 6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10, 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5, 8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10   

DOUBLES: 1-2, 6-7, 3-4, 8-9, 1-5, 6-10, 2-3, 7-8, 4-5, 9-10, 1-3, 6-8, 2-4, 7-9, 3-5, 8-10, 1-4, 6-9, 2-5, 7-10

DAY-4
TEAM EVENT: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
SINGLES: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
DOUBLES: WINNER A VS RUNNER B, WINNER B VS RUNNER A
    REPORTING TIME : 9:30AM
Group A Group B
1. CSIR-NEIST 6. CSIR-IITR
2. CSIR-CBRI 7. CSIR-CRRI
3. CSIR-IICB 8. CSIR-NML
4. CSIR-IIP 9. CSIR-NBRI
5. CSIR-CGCRI 10. CSIR-IMMT

 

  FIXTURES-VOLLEYBALL
TEAM GROUP - A : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 TEAM GROUP - B : 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
MATCHES: 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5 MATCHES: 6-7, 6-8, 6-9, 6-10, 7-8, 7-9, 7-10, 8-9, 8-10, 9-10
SESSION MORNING AFTERNOON SESSION
SCHEDULE DAY-1 SCHEDULE
10:30 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 15:30
11:30 TEAM 6 VS TEAM 7 TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 16:30
12:30 TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 TEAM 9 VS TEAM 10 17:30
SCHEDULE DAY-2 SCHEDULE
9:30 TEAM 8 VS TEAM 9 TEAM 6 VS TEAM 9 15:00
10:30 TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 16:00
11:30 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 17:00
12:30 TEAM 7 VS TEAM 10 TEAM 8 VS TEAM 10 18:00
SCHEDULE DAY-3 SCHEDULE
10:30 TEAM 7 VS TEAM 8 TEAM 7 VS TEAM 9 15:30
11:30 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 16:30
12:30 TEAM 6 VS TEAM 10 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5 17:30
SCHEDULE DAY-4 SCHEDULE
12:00 WINNER A VS RUNNER B WINNER B VS RUNNER A 13:00
  Reporting Time : Half an hour before starting of each match    
 
Group A
1. CSIR-NEIST
2. CSIR-CBRI
3. CSIR-IICB
4. CSIR-IIP
5. CSIR-CGCRI
Group B
6. CSIR-IITR
7. CSIR-CRRI
8. CSIR-NML
9. CSIR-NBRI
10. CSIR-IMMT
 

 

  FIXTURE - CRICKET
TEAM GROUP - A : 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 TEAM GROUP - B : 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5 6-7, 6-8, 6-9, 6-10, 7-8, 7-9, 7-10, 8-9, 8-10, 9-10
SESSION MORNING                      (Reporting 8:15am) AFTERNOON                              (Reporting 12:30pm) TEAM TO BE PLAYED TWO MATCHES IN A SINGLE DAY
GROUND
  DAY-1
X TEAM 1 VS TEAM 2 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 3 TEAM 1 at GND X
Y TEAM 6 VS TEAM 7 TEAM 6 VS TEAM 8 TEAM 6 at GND Y
Z TEAM 4 VS TEAM 5 TEAM 9 VS TEAM 10  
  DAY-2
X TEAM 8 VS TEAM 9 TEAM 8 VS TEAM 10 TEAM 8 at GND X & TEAM 10 at GND X and GND ZZ
Y TEAM 3 VS TEAM 4 TEAM 3 VS TEAM 5 TEAM 3 at GND Y & TEAM 5 at GND Y and GND Z
Z TEAM 2 VS TEAM 5 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 4 TEAM 4 at GND Y and GND Z
ZZ TEAM 7 VS TEAM 10 TEAM 6 VS TEAM 9 TEAM 9 at GND X and GND ZZ
  DAY-3
X TEAM 7 VS TEAM 8 TEAM 7 VS TEAM 9 TEAM 7 at GND X
Y TEAM 2 VS TEAM 3 TEAM 2 VS TEAM 4 TEAM 2 at GND Y
Z TEAM 6 VS TEAM 10 TEAM 1 VS TEAM 5  
  DAY-4
X WINNER GROUP A  VS RUNNER GROUP B (Reporting time 9:30am)
Y WINNER GROUP B VS RUNNER GROUP A (Reporting time 9:30am)
  Group A Group B
Ground X: CSIR-CMERI Cricket Ground  1. CSIR-NEIST 6. CSIR-IITR
Ground Y: DCC Ground 2. CSIR-CBRI 7. CSIR-CRRI
Ground Z: MAMC Cricket Ground 3. CSIR-IICB 8. CSIR-NML
Ground ZZ: Aa Aah Ka Kha Cricket Ground 4. CSIR-IIP 9. CSIR-NBRI
  5. CSIR-CGCRI 10. CSIR-IMMT

Last updated : 8 Dec, 2018